Homeip.Net - Info homeip.net

homeip.net receives about 27,500 unique visitors and 66,550 (2.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $186.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $107,613.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank homeip.net is ranked number 23,029 in the world and 0.0055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 204.13.248.119.

About - homeip.net

Free DDNS trials available for basic Dynamic DNS and Remote Access products.
How did homeip.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is homeip.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
825,000
Daily Pageviews:
66,550 (2.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,029 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0055% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 56.5%51.4%2019
Mexico 14.0%25.2%1524
United States 6.0%4.3%40095
Germany 3.9%2.5%17907
China 1.9%0.8%63688
United Kingdom 1.4%1.4%34260
Thailand 1.2%1.7%8245
Spain 1.1%0.9%29273
Italy 1.1%0.7%35290
Taiwan 0.9%1.1%13266
Canada 0.9%0.6%32205
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.6%26215
India 0.7%0.5%86226
France 0.5%0.4%74905

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
phew.homeip.net
46.80%46.41%2.4
ipsrecargatodo.homeip.net
7.36%13.04%4.2
bearmusic.homeip.net
4.89%3.47%1.7
cecytejalisco.homeip.net
4.80%9.44%4.7
safe-linux.homeip.net
3.87%1.85%1.1
homeip.net
3.58%1.83%1.2
flexworld.homeip.net
2.97%1.78%1.4
dfarq.homeip.net
2.61%1.29%1.2
3dcg.homeip.net
2.51%1.06%1.0
maben.homeip.net
1.49%0.69%1.1
walkthroughs.homeip.net
1.10%0.46%1.0
nodriza.homeip.net
0.79%0.33%1.0
chouch.homeip.net
0.57%1.40%5.8
w5cqu.homeip.net
0.48%0.22%1.1
randomdan.homeip.net
0.45%0.37%2.0
officemanagertracking.homeip.net
0.41%1.43%8
jfdreis.homeip.net
0.37%0.22%1.4
fluentdesigns.homeip.net
0.32%0.28%2.1
mp3.homeip.net
0.31%0.20%1.5
fuhrercabin.homeip.net
0.26%0.24%2.2
hbushling.homeip.net
0.26%0.11%1.0
frsoft.homeip.net
0.25%0.35%3.4
classicalguitar.homeip.net
0.24%0.14%1.4
sdr.homeip.net
0.24%0.10%1.0
cecyteq.homeip.net
0.24%0.47%5
meme104.homeip.net
0.23%0.76%8
scity.homeip.net
0.23%0.10%1.0
nas1berxirixs.homeip.net
0.22%0.09%1.0
bass.homeip.net
0.21%0.13%1.4
hpchq01.homeip.net
0.20%0.09%1.0
gameszone.homeip.net
0.19%0.10%1.3
cameraip.homeip.net
0.19%0.19%2.3
gas2748.homeip.net
0.18%0.26%4
cecyted.homeip.net
0.18%0.40%5
recargatae.homeip.net
0.18%0.17%2.1
novach.homeip.net
0.17%0.26%3.7
ela-fut.homeip.net
0.17%0.14%2.0
globale.homeip.net
0.16%0.30%5
64090165.homeip.net
0.12%0.06%1.3
OTHER
0%9.80%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush homeip.net
Domain:
  homeip.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,051
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is homeip.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  135
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much homeip.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$186.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,580.00
Yearly Revenue:
$67,890.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 34,207$109.46
United States 2,862$32.82
Mexico 16,771$16.27
Germany 1,664$8.04
United Kingdom 932$5.80
Thailand 1,131$2.83
Canada 399$2.80
China 532$1.65
Italy 466$1.63
Taiwan 732$1.39
France 266$1.25
Korea, Republic of 399$0.93
Spain 599$0.66
India 333$0.53

How much money do homeip.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$478.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,820.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,368
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
131,030
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,594,202
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 515$5.91
Japan 1,026$3.28
Germany 482$2.33
Mexico 1,509$1.46
United Kingdom 149$0.93
Canada 100$0.70
Italy 79$0.28
Taiwan 117$0.22
China 69$0.21
Thailand 68$0.17
India 93$0.15
France 29$0.14
Spain 114$0.13
Korea, Republic of 16$0.04

How much is homeip.net worth?

Website Value:
$107,613.53

Where is homeip.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.13.248.119
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.13.248.119

How fast does homeip.net load?

Average Load Time:
(696 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  76

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to homeip.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 07:14:44 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
Location: http://free.domain.name/?domain=homeip.net
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 250
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/0.7.67
Date: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 07:14:45 GMT
Connection: close
Location: http://dyn.com/dns/dyndns-pro-free-trial/?domain=homeip.net
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish-beresp-ttl: 300.000
X-Varnish-beresp-grace: 604800.000
X-Varnish-beresp-status: 200
X-Varnish-backend-healthy: true
Date: Thu, 30 Apr 2015 07:14:45 GMT
X-Varnish: 885920505 885920441
Age: 3
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: varnish9-01-phx.dyndns.com
X-Restarts: 0
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1
X-Varnish-error-restart:

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.dyndns.org
Rname hostmaster.dyndns.org
Serial Number 2942135185
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
A 204.13.248.119 3600
NS ns1.dyndns.org 1382
NS ns3.dyndns.org 1382
NS ns2.dyndns.org 1382
NS ns4.dyndns.org 1382
NS ns5.dyndns.org 1382

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-11-27
Domain Age:
17 years 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc.
1230 Elm St.
5th Floor
Manchester, NH 03101
US

Domain name: HOMEIP.NET


Administrative Contact:
Hostmaster, DynDNS email
1230 Elm St.
5th Floor
Manchester, NH 03101
US
+1.6036684998 Fax: +1.6036686474

Technical Contact:
Hostmaster, DynDNS email
1230 Elm St.
5th Floor
Manchester, NH 03101
US
+1.6036684998 Fax: +1.6036686474



Registration Service Provider:
(DynDNS) Dynamic Network Services, Inc., email
603-668-4998
603-668-6474 (fax)
http://www.dyndns.com/
Login to your account at https://www.dyndns.com/+domains/ to manage
nameservers and contacts for your domain.


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 07-Jun-2008.
Record expires on 27-Nov-2009.
Record created on 27-Nov-1999.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://domainhelp.tucows.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS5.DYNDNS.ORG
NS2.DYNDNS.ORG
NS3.DYNDNS.ORG
NS4.DYNDNS.ORG
NS1.DYNDNS.ORG


Domain status: clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited





Domain Name: HOMEIP.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.DYNDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS2.DYNDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS3.DYNDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS4.DYNDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS5.DYNDNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-sep-2007
Creation Date: 27-nov-1999
Expiration Date: 27-nov-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Jul 2009 06:31:32 UTC <<<

Last update was 279 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
homeip.net widget